Contributors

STUDENTS

Maryland Institute College of Art
Emma Albuquerque
Brianna Antonaccio
Melissa Barat
Megan Barber
Sean Barrett
Elizabeth Beasley
Benjamin Belt
Lindi Biery
Lisa Burn
Ashley Campbell
Kris Carlson
Daniel Cha,
Carey Chiaia
Cherlyn Chong
J. T. Cobell
Greg Cole
Alexandra Coyle
Shannon Craver
Ellen Culpepper
Wendy Du
Tina Engelmann,
Kyle England
Colleen Farr
Michele Feldman
Charde Fuller
Nathalie Garfinkle
Greg Gazdowicz
Kirsten Gundry
Julian Haddad
Meghann Harris
Shannon Hovick
Chris Hurley
Sara Jabbari
Alena Jaffe
Izzy Jarvis
Robin Jerome
Carla Johnson
Nadia Kabra
Coco Kao
Zoe Keller
Katrina Kelly
Minhee Kim
Jamie Kimak
Jihad Kimmey
Sabrina Kogan
Harrison Kuykendall
Sohyoung Kwon
Huong Le
Garrett Lee,
Matt Lewicki
Jianna Lieberman
Kirk Liu
Mier Luo
John Lyons
Colin McSteen
Staci Maloney
Nhi Nguyen
Jasmine Nones-Newman
Colin Nyborg
Leslie Ortiz,
Elizabeth Orr
Barbara Ozieblo
Seri Park
Kailie Parrish
Colleen Roxas
Aura Seltzer
Alexander Sloves
Joseph Skilton
Djamika Smith
John Sperandeo
Sarah Straub
Nathan Tavel
Aggie Toppins
Derek Torsani
Ruth Tsang
Garrett Varady
Kate Weintraub
Carolyn Williams
Sol Winer,
Cameron Wray
Cameron Zotter

Miami University
Krista Adkins
Allison Backovski
Amy Baker
Haley Biel
Leigh Bornhorst
Jason Carter
Adam Cassidy
Erika Chitwood
Emily Drumm,
Alyse Eversole,
Rachael Fraleigh
Victoria Gregory
Reid Groth
Paige Hake
Jinghang Huang
Julia Hustedt,
Kara Isabella
Erin Killinger
Arianne Krekeler
Amy Lewin
Molly Mackin
Jennifer Miller
Marie Mock,
Kiera Morgan
Chelsea Nauman
Dustin Pearce
Jennifer Rezac
Lauren Romano
Jenna Samuels
Emily Schwegman
Catherine Scott
Jeremy Smetana
Brittany Stechschulte
Molly Stiebler
Eric Villarreal
Jason Walters
Kristen Whaley
Kristen Yagley
Colleen Yates

Montana State University
Brian Abbott
Michael Allport
Gabrielle Althoff
Alexa Audet
Megan Baker
Heather Bauer
Andrea Bennyhoff
Josh Bock
Brandee Brock
North Bryan
Claire Carkulis
Shaun Cok
Riley Cole
Brittany Constantino
Amara Crane
Sarah Daniels
Colton Davies
Jessica Deily
Samantha Delvo
Kevin Dowsett,
David Driscoll
Andrew Duchesneau
Anita Duran
Ellie Dykstra
Moriah Ellig
Maxwell Engelmann
Jean-Claude Epskamp
Jacob Evans
Serena Finn
Dominique Fultz
Nayely Gonzalez
Paul Gorsuch
Chad Green
Lena Haines,
Metta Hallinan
Haitham Hayat
Anne Heetderks
Diana Heryford
Grayce Holcomb
Krystle Horton
Barbara Hoscheid
Bre Huston
Lynlea Jayo
Jessica Jones
Kellee Kackman
Thor Kanning
Jenny Keller
Nicole Koning
Casey Kutz,
Christine Lange
Shay Lee
Jennifer Lister
Sara Livingston
Andrew Lockhart
Jaute Loftin
Casey Lutz
Lawson Maclean
Allie McRae
Miranda McAdams
Ashley Moon
Emily Newhouse
Shane Niederklein
Karinne Noah
Erin Noreen
Sarah Palecek
Kristie Peck,
Jordan Perbil
Shayla Preeshl
Jennifer Pursell
Charlotte Rindos
Theodore Rindos
Katie Rodriguez
Samuel Rohrich
Nikki Romero
Andrew Rosenberger
Logan Rovreit
David Runia
Bret Sander
Jacob Sarlo
Candice Schear
Walter Shaw,
Jesse Shirley
Nikki Simon
Shelby Singleton
Kristina Smith
Callie Spencer
Christopher Stanick
Allie Sticka
Ryan Stoll
Vanessa Swenson
Aric Tarr
Carly Taylor
Bryce Tiernan
Brittany Tyler
Devan Van Epps
Haley Van Heel
Kylie Walter
Xingchen Wang
Pierce Ware
Andreas Welch
Will Windham
Carson Wiser
Melissa Zahara
Sam Ziegler
Skyler Ybarra

 

GENERAL CONTRIBUTORS

Art House Co-op
Marian Bantjes
Belle & Wissell
Peter Bil’ak
Andrew Blauvelt
Justin Blemly
Erwan Bouroullec
Ronan Bouroullec
Stefan Bucher
Ryan Case
Catalogtree
Min & Sulki Choi
Colle + McVoy
Conditional Design
Mia Cullin
Ellen Culpepper
Keetra Dean Dixon
William Drenttel
Daniel Eatock
Richard Elaver
Nicholas Felton
Uli Franke
Rob Giampietro
Bryony Gomez-Palacio
Graphic Thought Facility
Jonathan Harris
Jessica Helfand
Eric Husband
Mirko Ilic´
Lutz Issler
Jason Johnson
Sep Kamvar
Takashi Kawashima
J. K. Keller
Simon Pascal Klein
Aaron Koblin
Robert Kowalski
Reed Kram
KRAM/WEISSHAAR
Prem Krishnamurthy
Jürg Lehni
LettError
Linked by Air
Local Motors
LUST
Tamara Maletic
Map Office
Luna Maurer
MendeDesign
Adam Michaels
Dan Michaelson
Chris Milk
Randy Moss
Moving Brands
Meta Newhouse
Nike
Paul Notzold
Ije Nwokorie
Onedotzero
Eddie Opara
Edo Paulus
Pentagram
Steven Peterman
Michael C. Place
PostSpectacular
Post Typography
Project Projects
Jonathan Puckey
Phil Renato
Alex Rich
Rockwell Group
Stefan Sagmeister
Saylor + Sirola
Paula Scher
Karsten Schmidt
Michiel Schuurman
Sense Worldwide
Nina Simon
Berber Soepboer
Erik Spiekermann
Richard Stallman
Nolen Strals
Peter Ström
Troika
Drew Trujillo
UnderConsideration
Universal Everything
Jeffery Vaska
Ixtla Vaughan
Armin Vit
Moritz Waldemeyer
Walker Art Center
Walkers
Clemens Weisshaar
Wieden + Kennedy
Bruce Willen
Winterhouse Institute
Wolff Olins
Conrad Wolfram
Steven Wolfram
Woodnotes
Roel Wouters
Brett Yasko
Shane Zucker

………..